PSA
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tamika Hunt | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
- | Anika Jackson | NZ | Hamilton Squash and Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Selena Shaikh | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Emma Millar | No | - | ||
- | Alex Haydon | AU | Tonsley 24/7 | Yes | Alexia Clonda |
- | Challen Stowell | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
[4] | Abbie Palmer | NZ | No | - | |
[3] | Jess Turnbull | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Shehana Vithana | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Ariel Lyon | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[6] | Lauren Aspinall | AU | Campbelltown Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Taylor Flavell | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
- | Madison Lyon | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Katie Davies | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[2] | Christine Nunn | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alexia Clonda | EE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-02 11:45am | A2 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Anika Jackson
|
Selena Shaikh [7]
|
12-14, 8-11, 11-7, 4-11 Normal |
2018-03-02 12:30pm | A3 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Emma Millar [8]
|
Alex Haydon
|
11-4, 11-8, 11-7 Normal |
2018-03-02 1:15pm | A4 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Challen Stowell
|
Abbie Palmer [4]
|
5-11, 4-11, 5-11 Normal |
2018-03-02 2:00pm | A5 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Jess Turnbull [3]
|
Shehana Vithana
|
11-1, 11-9, 11-5 Normal |
2018-03-02 2:45pm | A6 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Ariel Lyon
|
Lauren Aspinall [6]
|
6-11, 5-11, 6-11 Normal |
2018-03-02 3:30pm | A7 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Taylor Flavell [5]
|
Madison Lyon
|
11-3, 11-0, 11-2 Normal |
2018-03-02 4:15pm | A8 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Katie Davies
|
Christine Nunn [2]
|
2-11, 2-11, 4-11 Normal |
2018-03-02 6:45pm | A9 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
|
Selena Shaikh [7]
|
11-7, 12-10, 11-2 |
2018-03-02 7:30pm | A10 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Emma Millar [8]
|
Abbie Palmer [4]
|
9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 6-11 Normal |
2018-03-02 8:15pm | A11 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Jess Turnbull [3]
|
Lauren Aspinall [6]
|
11-3, 11-6, 11-5 Normal |
2018-03-02 9:00pm | A12 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Taylor Flavell [5]
|
Christine Nunn [2]
|
6-11, 8-11, 6-11 Normal |
2018-03-03 4:00pm | A13 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
|
Abbie Palmer [4]
|
11-5, 4-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5 Normal |
2018-03-03 5:00pm | A14 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Jess Turnbull [3]
|
Christine Nunn [2]
|
11-9, 8-11, 5-11, 3-11 Normal |
2018-03-04 2:00pm | A15 | SSCAU - Court 1 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
|
Christine Nunn [2]
|
8-11, 11-9, 3-11, 7-11 Normal |