Division 3 Rating 1041 - 1200
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matt Birch | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Anthony O'Shannessy | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
- | Angus Grant | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Joanne Joseph | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Shane Potter | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
- | John Konstantakopoulos | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
- | Warren Engler | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | andrew flynn | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
- | Dan Photopoulos | AU | Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Matt Birch [1]
|
|
|
2022-07-16 8:00am | A2 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
|
Anthony O'Shannessy
|
|
TBD | A3 | - |
Angus Grant
|
|
|
TBD | A4 | - |
|
Shane Potter [3]
|
|
TBD | A5 | - |
andrew flynn [4]
|
|
|
TBD | A6 | - |
|
John Konstantakopoulos
|
|
2022-07-16 8:00am | A7 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
Warren Engler
|
Dan Photopoulos
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-3 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Joanne Joseph [2]
|
|
2022-07-16 11:30am | A9 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
Matt Birch [1]
|
Anthony O'Shannessy
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-5 |
2022-07-16 9:30am | A10 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
Angus Grant
|
Shane Potter [3]
|
11-9, 10-12, 11-8, 11-6 |
2022-07-16 9:00am | A11 | MCCAU - Court 1 |
andrew flynn [4]
|
John Konstantakopoulos
|
11-1, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 |
2022-07-16 11:30am | A12 | MCCAU - Court 2 |
Warren Engler
|
Joanne Joseph [2]
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-6 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | A13 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
Matt Birch [1]
|
Angus Grant
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-3 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | A14 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
andrew flynn [4]
|
Warren Engler
|
8-11, 2-11, 2-11 |
2022-07-17 1:30pm | A15 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
Matt Birch [1]
|
Warren Engler
|
12-14, 11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7 |
2022-07-16 3:40pm | B1 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2022-07-17 1:00pm | H1 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
Angus Grant
|
andrew flynn [4]
|
8-11, 9-11, 7-11 |
TBD | B2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B4 | - |
Dan Photopoulos
|
|
|
2022-07-16 2:00pm | B5 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
|
Joanne Joseph [2]
|
|
TBD | B6 | - |
|
John Konstantakopoulos
|
|
TBD | B7 | - |
|
Shane Potter [3]
|
|
2022-07-16 2:00pm | B8 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
Dan Photopoulos
|
Anthony O'Shannessy
|
0-11, 1-11, 2-11 |
2022-07-16 2:30pm | B9 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
Joanne Joseph [2]
|
John Konstantakopoulos
|
11-1, 11-4, 11-6 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | B10 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
Shane Potter [3]
|
Anthony O'Shannessy
|
9-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 |
N/A | B11 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
Joanne Joseph [2]
(Did not play)
|
Shane Potter [3]
|
Walkover |
2022-07-17 11:30am | C1 | MCCAU - Court 2 |
John Konstantakopoulos
|
Anthony O'Shannessy
|
7-11, 3-11, 9-11 |
2022-07-17 11:30am | C2 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
|
Dan Photopoulos
|
|
N/A | C3 | MCCAU - Court 2 |
Anthony O'Shannessy
|
Dan Photopoulos
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |