U11 Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew Growcott | NZ | No | - | |
- | Joshua Rahul Raj | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jia Jay Sia | AU | Squash 4 Life | No | - |
[4] | Jonathan Groenewald | AU | Marmion Squash Club (The Squash Factory) | No | - |
[2] | Eric Marsh | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
- | Michael Lawrence | AU | No | - | |
- | Thaqeef Aiemran Mohd Hayaha | MY | No | - | |
- | Flynn Bartlett | AU | Nerang Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
[3] | Zane Wolpers | AU | Wavell Squash Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-18 9:00am | Box 1: X1 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Matthew Growcott [1]
|
Joshua Rahul Raj
|
10-12, 12-10, 5-11, 11-8, 1-11 |
2018-01-19 1:30pm | Box 1: X2 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Matthew Growcott [1]
|
Jia Jay Sia
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-3 |
2018-01-19 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Matthew Growcott [1]
|
Jonathan Groenewald [4]
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-2 |
2018-01-19 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Joshua Rahul Raj
|
Jia Jay Sia
|
11-0, 11-1, 11-0 |
2018-01-19 2:30pm | Box 1: X5 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Joshua Rahul Raj
|
Jonathan Groenewald [4]
|
11-7, 11-4, 11-0 |
2018-01-18 9:00am | Box 1: X6 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Jia Jay Sia
|
Jonathan Groenewald [4]
|
1-11, 1-11, 4-11 |
2018-01-19 2:00pm | Box 2: X7 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Eric Marsh [2]
|
Michael Lawrence
|
9-11, 9-11, 5-11 |
2018-01-21 11:00am | Box 2: X8 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Eric Marsh [2]
|
Thaqeef Aiemran Mohd Hayaha
|
5-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10 |
2018-01-18 9:00am | Box 2: X9 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Eric Marsh [2]
|
Flynn Bartlett
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-1 |
2018-01-20 11:00am | Box 2: X10 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Eric Marsh [2]
|
Zane Wolpers [3]
|
5-11, 3-11, 10-12 |
2018-01-19 9:00am | Box 2: X11 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Michael Lawrence
|
Thaqeef Aiemran Mohd Hayaha
|
8-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 |
2018-01-20 11:00am | Box 2: X12 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Michael Lawrence
|
Flynn Bartlett
|
11-6, 11-2, 11-3 |
2018-01-21 11:00am | Box 2: X13 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Michael Lawrence
|
Zane Wolpers [3]
|
2-11, 9-11, 5-11 |
2018-01-19 3:00pm | Box 2: X14 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Thaqeef Aiemran Mohd Hayaha
|
Flynn Bartlett
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-6 |
2018-01-18 9:00am | Box 2: X15 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Thaqeef Aiemran Mohd Hayaha
|
Zane Wolpers [3]
|
8-11, 2-11, 7-11 |
2018-01-19 9:00am | Box 2: X16 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Flynn Bartlett
|
Zane Wolpers [3]
|
2-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
2018-01-21 1:15pm | A1 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Joshua Rahul Raj
|
Zane Wolpers [3]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-5 |
2018-01-21 1:15pm | B1 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Matthew Growcott [1]
|
Michael Lawrence
|
9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 |
2018-01-21 2:00pm | C1 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Jonathan Groenewald [4]
|
Eric Marsh [2]
|
2-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 |
2018-01-21 2:00pm | D1 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Jia Jay Sia
|
Thaqeef Aiemran Mohd Hayaha
|
0-11, 1-11, 2-11 |