U15 Girls Round 1 & 15-22 Playoff
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Leonie Marshall | NZ | Yes | Isabella van Emden | |
- | Jemma Besant | AU | Rylstone | No | - |
- | Amy Condon | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Tanai O'Brien | AU | Gloucester Squash & Fitness | No | - |
- | Ashley Eckford | AU | Darwin Squash Association | No | - |
- | Sydney Johnson | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Rakairoa Joyce | NZ | No | - | |
- | Ariel Lyon | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Jess Prior | AU | No | - | |
- | Kurstyn Mather | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Fateeha Yasmien Mohd Hayaha | MY | No | - | |
- | Gabrielle Baines | AU | Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc | No | - |
- | Sophie Fadaely | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Caitlin Porter | AU | No | - | |
- | Caitlin Pratt | AU | Narrogin Squash Club | No | - |
- | Amity Alarcos | PG | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Isabella van Emden | AU | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-18 11:00am | A1 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Leonie Marshall
|
Jemma Besant
|
6-11, 11-6, 6-11, 8-11 |
2018-01-18 10:30am | A2 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Amy Condon
|
Tanai O'Brien
|
8-11, 6-11, 3-11 |
2018-01-18 11:00am | A3 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Ashley Eckford
|
Sydney Johnson
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-8 |
2018-01-18 11:30am | A4 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Rakairoa Joyce
|
Ariel Lyon
|
8-11, 7-11, 6-11 Normal |
2018-01-18 11:30am | A5 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Jess Prior
|
Fateeha Yasmien Mohd Hayaha
|
11-2, 11-4, 11-6 |
2018-01-18 11:30am | A6 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Gabrielle Baines
|
Caitlin Pratt
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-9 |
N/A | A7 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Caitlin Porter
(Did not play)
|
Amity Alarcos
|
Walkover |
2018-01-18 11:30am | A8 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Sophie Fadaely
|
Kurstyn Mather
|
1-11, 1-11, 4-11 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-01-19 2:00pm | E1 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Leonie Marshall
|
Amy Condon
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-4 |
2018-01-19 2:30pm | E2 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Sydney Johnson
|
Rakairoa Joyce
|
5-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2018-01-19 1:30pm | E3 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Fateeha Yasmien Mohd Hayaha
|
Caitlin Pratt
|
6-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
2018-01-20 12:00pm | E5 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Leonie Marshall
|
Rakairoa Joyce
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-2 |
2018-01-20 12:45pm | E6 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Caitlin Pratt
|
Sophie Fadaely
|
5-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 |
2018-01-21 9:45am | E7 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Leonie Marshall
|
Caitlin Pratt
|
11-1, 11-3, 11-1 |
2018-01-21 9:45am | F1 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Rakairoa Joyce
|
Sophie Fadaely
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-4 |
2018-01-20 12:45pm | G1 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Amy Condon
|
Sydney Johnson
|
5-11, 11-8, 3-11, 12-10, 11-8 |
2018-01-21 10:30am | G3 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Amy Condon
|
Fateeha Yasmien Mohd Hayaha
|
11-4, 15-17, 11-7, 11-2 |